The Society held its annual Open
Show at Swindon on Saturday 3 March 2017.
Best in Show was judged by Mr Peter
Radley (Intisari)
Best in Show -
Steele's Pomeranian,
Sullews Celtic Dragon
Reserve Best in Show -
Halliwell's
Welsh Terrier, Wigmore Foxwhelp
Best Puppy in Show -
Poulter's Standard W/H Dachshund, Lankelly
Eloquent Rose
Reserve Best Puppy in Show -
Vine's Chow Chow,
Shanutai Solitaire
Breed and Group Winners are shown below:
Gundogs
Hounds
Pastoral
Terriers
Toy
Utility
Working
Gundogs, Group Judge Mrs J Richards (Eastlands)
Group 1 - Smith's Italian Spinone, Sanjika Natalia
Group 2 - Watkin's Labrador, Anarita Tiger Mac
Group 3 - Upton's Hungarian W/H Vizsla, Tragus Ginger Rogers
Group 4 - Smith's Pointer, Medogold Dan Tastic
Puppy G1 - Upton's Hungarian Vizsla, High Flyer to Tragus
Puppy G2 - Arber's Clumber Spaniel, Brauncewell Beamish
Hounds, Group Judge Mrs S Rawlings (Chyton)
Group 1 - King's Afghan, Serra Parecis In Alright Jack at Belamba
(Imp)
Group 2 - Webber's Whippet, Penbriar Foxhunter
Group 3 - Poulter's Std Wire Haired Dachshund, Lankelly Eloquent
Rose ShCM
Group 4 - Reeve's Pharaoh Hound, Akhanubis Nettikurti with Annatefkah
Puppy G1 - Poulter's Std Wire Haired Dachshund, Lankelly Eloquent
Rose ShCM
Puppy G2 - Allenby's Basset Fauve de Bretagne, Brequest Brettany avec
Rangali
Pastoral, Group Judge Mrs L Roberts (Malaroc)
Group 1 - Hatelet's Shetland Sheepdog, Mohnesee Dolly Belle JW
Group 2 - Petrie's GSD, Bilmetts Zapphire
Group 3 - Saunders's Australian Shepherd, Gemthorne Thunderstorm
Group 4 - Duffin-Penney's OES, Holanja Auroras Dream at Longdorham
Puppy G1 - Purtilo & McNamara's Bearded Collie, Moppetswood Magic Spell
Puppy G2 - Hutchings's Border Collie, Jenerlena A Kind Of Magic
Terriers, Group Judge Mr F Gadd (Gadkey)
Group 1 - Halliwell's Welsh Terrier, Wigmore Foxwhelp
Group 2 - Caines's Bedlington Terrier, Burmington And Me Too
Group 3 - Carter's SCWT,
Chloeanco Sunswept Dreams
Group 4 - Thompson's Cairn Terrier, Castleline Jackard
Puppy G1 - O'Neil & Mizen's Manchester Terrier, Megellan Free Runner
Puppy G2 - Hart's Norfolk Terrier, Jaeva Skywalker of Khazedel
Toy, Group Judge
Mr Peter Radley (Intisari)
Group 1 - Steele's Pomeranian, Sullews Celtic Dragon
Group 2 - Gardener's CKCS, Ixion Athena
Group 3 - Day's Chinese Chested, Belledais Buccaneer JW
Group 4 - Whetter's Min Pinscher, Vardenais Alfie Moon at Mandolais
Puppy G1 - Cawthera's Pomeranian, Lireva's Sunflash
Puppy G2 - Whetter's Min Pinscher, Mandolais Magic Moment
Utility, Group Judge
Mr Peter Radley (Intisari)
Group 1 - Lewis's Dalmation, Man About Town at Hunterswood
Group 2 - Brown's Japanese Spitz, Tawvale Watashi at Tanzu
Group 3 - Paradise's Lhasa Apso, Shardlow Pilot Of The Future
Group 4 - Ilott's Miniature Schnauzer, Leecurt Sophie Mae
Puppy G1 - Vine's Chow Chow, Shanutai Solitaire
Puppy G2 - Lewis's Dalmation, Hunterswood Razzmatazz
Working, Judge Mr
P Oriani (Srormsail)
Group 1 - Watkins's Rottweiler, Reizend Relight My Fire for Chisimon
Group 2 - Evan's Dobermann, Ebrill Brownie Points from Merrydobe
Group 3 - Baldwin's Leonberger, Brynarian Agapanthus
Group 4 - Knight's Boxer, Walkon Surely Not of Sarsbrook
Puppy G1 - Trevett's Bernese Mountain Dog, Vellbern You Japanese Gem
Puppy G2 - Smith's Bouvier, Tierman Beryl
The webmaster apologises for any mistakes and
omissions.
|