Swindon & District Canine Society

 

Home  |  About  |  Committee  |  Training  I  Shows  I  Matches  |  Find Us  |  Contact Us 

 

Match Results 2018

2018 Points Winner

December 2018 Match

February 2019 Match

April 2019 Match

May 2019 Match

June 2019 Match

September 2019 Match

October 2019 Match

November 2019 Match

Leader Board

Top

The 2018 Top Dog Award was won by Vanna Leathart's Whippet - Ringmore Galatea

 

 

 

 

 

December 2018 Match Results:

December 2018 Winners

Best In Match Hunt Archaeus with Amour at Artsam Samoyed
Res Best In Match Newman Alfoss Kapuko Oriana Leonberger
Best Puppy Stirk Gloi Donn Believe in Angels Over Grakar Irish Water Spaniel 
Best Loser Hoggren Garamyas Rostam (Imp Swe) Saluki

Top

February 2019 Match Results:

February 2019 Winners

Best In Match Leathart Ringmore Hecate Whippet
Res Best In Match Garside Misty Molly Delta Blue Aus Shepherd
Best Puppy Leathart Ringmore Hecate Whippet
Best Loser Gregg Locksheath Beach Comber Gordon Setter

Top

April 2019 Match Results:

April 2019 Winners

Best In Match Rysnik Bournellas Cream Chantilly Golden Retriever
Res Best In Match Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet
Best Puppy Rysnik Bournellas Cream Chantilly Golden Retriever
Best Loser Hunt Orsamals Reveuse Alaskan Malamute

Top

May 2019 Match Results:

May 2019 Winners

Best In Match Leathart Ringmore Hecate Whippet
Res Best In Match Gregg Locksheath Beach Comber Gordon Setter
Best Puppy Leathart Ringmore Hecate Whippet
Best Loser Eyles Plushcourt Born To Bewitch for Hunviz Portuguese Podengo

Top

June 2019 Match Results:

June 2019 Winners

Best In Match Gregg Locksheath Beach Comber Gordon Setter
Res Best In Match Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet
Best Puppy Bellamy Mithrandir Albatross Whippet
Best Loser Eyles Plushcourt Born To Bewitch for Hunviz Portuguese Podengo

Top

September 2019 Match Results:

September 2019 Winners

Best In Match Eyles Plushcourt Born To Bewitch for Hunviz Portuguese Podengo
Res Best In Match Hunt Artsam Adored Samoyed
Best Puppy Eyles Plushcourt Born To Bewitch for Hunviz Portuguese Podengo
Best Loser Warner Talanors Time For Fun Manchester Terrier

Top

October 2019 Match Results:

October 2019 Winners

Best In Match Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet
Res Best In Match Warner Talanors Time For Fun Manchester Terrier
Best Puppy Warner Talanors Time For Fun Manchester Terrier
Best Loser Gregg Locksheath Beach Comber Gordon Setter

Top

November 2019 Match Results:

November 2019 Winners

Best In Match Bellamy Mithrandir Albatross Whippet
Res Best In Match Leathart Ringmore Hecate Whippet
Best Puppy Bellamy Mithrandir Albatross Whippet
Best Loser Steven Tarward Practical Patrick Brittany

Top

2019 Leader Board

Pos

Owner

Dog

Breed

TOTAL

1 Leathart Ringmore Hecate Whippet 36
2 Gregg Locksheath Beach Comber Gordon Setter 25
3 Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet 24
4 Warner Talanors Time For Fun Manchester Terrier 18
5 Eyles Plushcourt Born to Bewitch for Hunviz Portuguese Podengo 17
6 Bellamy Mithrandir Albatross Whippet 16
6 Leathart Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet 16
8 Rysnik Bournellas Cream Chantilly Golden Retriever 12
9 Hunt Archaeus with Amour at Artsam Samoyed 11
10 Hunt Orsamals Reveuse (GKC) Alaskan Malamute 8
11 Garside Misty Molly Delta Blue Australian Shepherd 7
11 Hoggren GaramyasRostam (Imp Swe) Saluki 7
11 Hunt Artsam Adored Samoyed 7
14 Guvercin Glebeheath Just a Gigolo Border Terrier 6
14 Grenville-Payne Rynestone Cathrine Flatcoat 6
16 Booth Way Up Travis Scott Afghan 5
17 Stirk Gloi Donn Believe In Angels Above Grakar IWS 4
17 Guvercin Glebeheath Gloria Border Terrier 4
17 Stevens Tarward Practical Patrick Brittany 4
20 Guvercin Verheyen Foxx at Glebeheath CKCS 3
20 Newman Alfross Kapuko Oriana for Coombevale Leonberger 3
20 Harding Junthataf De Ubrique Spanish Water Dog 3
20 Wakefield Sherwayhlo Apatite Leonberger 3
24 Fry Stormerick Ameretti at Gablecross Golden Retriever 2
24 Guvercin Glebeheath Fingers on Lips Border Terrier 2
24 Sharple Kanieffer Saphira English Setter 2
24 Howes Belnelstar Lil Romeo at Melbeck Norfolk Terrier 2
28 Baker Travella ?? Fox Terrier (Wire) 1
28 Bonner Storm  Bulldog 1
28 Critchlow Pavoskas Disco Finnish Lapphund 1
28 Gabb Kenateen Guatamala Bulldog 1
28 Goodridge Caprian Mystique for Russfield Welsh Corgi (Card) 1
28 Gregg Laurelhach Yarra Gordon Setter 1
28 Gruszka Japaro Timeless Design Shetland Sheepdog 1
28 Lang Chepham Yvar Bouvier des Flandres 1
28 Mack Jemalshiva Whoops a Daisy Whippet 1
28 Roberts Mr Baloo Legends De Retz Eurasier 1
28 Roberts OkizzyLawoai Legend De Retz Eurasier 1

Top

 

 

 

 

Last updated 11 November 2019. Swindon & DCS, 2005-2017