Swindon & District Canine Society

 

Home  |  About  |  Committee  |  Training  I  Shows  I  Matches  |  Find Us  |  Contact Us 

 

Match Results 2018

2017 Points Winner

December 2017 Match

February 2018 Match

April 2018 Match

May 2018 Match

June 2018 Match

September 2018 Match

October 2018 Match

Leader Board

Top

The 2017 Top Dog Award was won by Karen, Graham & Zoe Stirk's English Setter - Mariglen Night And Day over Grakar

 

 

 

 

 

December 2017 Match Results:

December 2017 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet
Res Best In Match Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet
Best Puppy Mullen Starhill Flirty Girty Min Wire Dachs
Best Loser Guvercin Glebeheath Fingers On Lips Border Terrier

Top

February 2018 Match Results:

February 2018 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet
Res Best In Match Mariglen Night and Day over Grakar English Setter
Best Puppy Gregg Lochsheath Beach Comber Gordon Setter
Best Loser Taylor Juno de Landsvoile French Spaniel

Top

April 2018 Match Results:

April 2018 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Rivett Geenawell Black Knight American Cocker Spaniel
Res Best In Match Fry Gablecross Oakapple Golden Retriever
Best Puppy Fry Gablecross Oakapple Golden Retriever
Best Loser Fry Stormerick Amaretti Golden Retriever

Top

May 2018 Match Results:

May 2018 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Guvercin Glebeheath Just A Gigolo Border Terrier
Res Best In Match Fry Gablecross Oakapple Golden Retriever
Best Puppy Guvercin Glebeheath Just A Gigolo Border Terrier
Best Loser Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet

Top

June 2018 Match Results:

June 2018 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet
Res Best In Match Newman Alfoss Wapuko Oriana for Coombevale Leonberger
Best Puppy Newman Alfoss Wapuko Oriana for Coombevale Leonberger
Best Loser Gregg Locksheath Beach Comber Gordon Setter

Top

September 2018 Match Results:

September 2018 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Fry Stormeric Amaretti at Gablecross Golden Retriever
Res Best In Match Dearlove Ryjarlow Shooting Star Bulldog
Best Puppy Dearlove Ryjarlow Shooting Star Bulldog
Best Loser Newman Alfoss Wapuko Oriana for Coombevale Leonberger

Top

October 2018 Match Results:

October 2018 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Stirk Gloi Donn Believe in Angels above Grakar Irish Water Spaniel
Res Best In Match Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet
Best Puppy Stirk Gloi Donn Believe in Angels above Grakar Irish Water Spaniel
Best Loser Read Roxambor Space Warrior Border Terrier

Top

2018 Leader Board

Pos

Owner

Dog

Breed

TOTAL

1 Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet 24
2 Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet 22
3 Fry Gablecross Oakapple Golden Retriever 17
4 Guvercin Glebeheath Just a Gigolo Border Terrier 13
4 Fry Stormerick Ameretti at Gablecross Golden Retriever 13
6 Stirk Gloi Donn Believe In Angels Above Grakar IWS 12
6 Gregg Locksheath Beach Comber Gordon Setter 12
8 Newman Alfross Kapuko Oriana for Coombevale Leonberger 11
9 Stirk Mariglen Night and Day over Grakar English Setter 9
10 Dearlove Ryjarlow Shooting Star Bulldog 8
10 Rivett Geenawell Black Knight American Cocker 8
10 Guvercin Glebeheath Fingers on Lips Border Terrier 8
13 Leathart Molvine Zoe Whippet 7
14 Glasspool Bradibas Brilliant English Muffin for Gildenmede Bearded Collie 5
15 Mullen Starhill Flirty Girty Dachshund (Min Wire) 4
15 Taylor Juno de Landsvoire French Spaniel 4
15 Gregg Laurelhach Yarra Gordon Setter 4
18 Read Roxambor Triple Step Border Terrier 3
18 Read Roxambor Space Warrior Border Terrier 3
18 Grenville-Payne Raynestone Cathrine Flatcoat 3
18 Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Day Lily Whippet 3
18 Stirk Twyline Truly Skysablaze over Grakar English Setter 3
23 Agnes ? Elite RockNRoll Club Golden Retriever 2
23 Guvercin Glebeheath Finger Lickin Border Terrier 2
23 Guvercin Verheyen Foxx at Glebeheath CKCS 2
23 Lang Chepam Yuar Bouvier Des Flandre 2
23 Rivett Leader Line Indi American Cocker 2
23 Stevens Pixbrook Joyrider at Sanbosier Brittany 2
23 Sulley Higardens Dark Knight French Bulldog 2
30 Agnes ? Bournellas Cream Chantilly Golden Retriever 1
30 Coleman Lairdstom Lady Islay French Bulldog 1
30 Mooney Challowmoon Noah Brittany 1
30 Read Roxambor Magical Timepiece ShCM Border Terrier 1
30 Rice Tollerice Daneyko NSDTR 1
30 Ross Erjon Elegant Annie at Samshernik Rough Collie 1
30 Smith Ladymore Kingston Bulldog 1
30 Stevens Pixbrook Joyrider at Sanbosier Brittany 1
30 Thompson Jetsway Bollinger Bedlington 1

Top

 

 

 

 

Last updated 06 October 2018. Swindon & DCS, 2005-2017