Swindon & District Canine Society

 

Home  |  About  |  Committee  |  Training  I  Shows  I  Matches  |  Find Us  |  Contact Us 

 

Match Results 2017

2016 Points Winner

December 2016 Match

February 2017 Match

April 2017 Match

May 2017 Match

Leader Board

Top

The 2016 Top Dog Award was won by Sue Gregg's Gordon Setter - Laurelhach Yarra

 

 

 

Laurelhach Yarra

 

December 2016 Match Results:

December 2016 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Glasspool Bonny & Clyde's This Boy for Gildenmede Bearded Collie
Res Best In Match Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet
Best Puppy Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet
Best Loser Gregg Laurelhach Yarra Gordon Setter

Top

February 2017 Match Results:

February 2017 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Stirk Mariglen Night and Day English Setter
Res Best In Match Dearlove Margobull Miss Dior Cherie for Rydarlow Bulldog
Best Puppy Stirk Mariglen Night and Day English Setter
Best Loser Cole Myntie Deep Secret Boxer

April 2017 Match Results:

April 2017 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet
Res Best In Match Stirk Mariglen Night and Day English Setter
Best Puppy Stirk Mariglen Night and Day English Setter
Best Loser Ross Erjon Elegant Annie at Samshernik Rough Collie

Top

May 2017 Match Results:

May 2017 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Stirk Mariglen Night and Day English Setter
Res Best In Match Fry Stormerick Ammeretti at Gablecross Golden Retriever
Best Puppy Guvercin Baillieswick Glengyle at Glebeheath Border Terrier
Best Loser Long Arroline Uphoria CKCS

Top

2016 Leader Board

Pos

Owner

Dog

Breed

TOTAL

1 Stirk Mariglen Night and Day over Grakar English Setter 28
2 Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet 13
3 Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet 12
4 Fry Stormeric Ameretti at Gablecross Golden Retriever 11
5 Glasspool Bonny & Clyde's This Boy for Gildenmede Bearded Collie 10
6 Dearlove Margobull Miss Dior Cherie for Rydarlow Bulldog 7
6 Guvercin Baillieswells Glengyle at Glebeheath Border Terrier 7
8 Ross Erjon Elegant Annie at Samshernik Rough Collie 6
8 Gregg Laurelhach Yarra Gordon Setter 6
8 Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Day Lily Whippet 6
11 Mack Py's Emilio Italian Greyhound 5
12 Dearlove Lumbuse Mr Douglas Home for Rydarlow Bulldog 4
13 Bird Cullumbern Roman Toga with Millermead Bernese Mountain Dog 3
13 Cole Myntie Deep Secret Boxer 3
13 Coull Vardenais C'Est Vrai Min Pin 3
13 Long Arroline Uphoria CKCS 3
17 Cooper & Duncan Pavoskas Britti Bandiittt Finnish Laphund 2
17 Cooper & Smith Pavoskas Aly Ahti Finnish Laphund 2
17 Dearlove Ragmarte Lilly of the Valley for Rydarlow Bulldog 2
17 Hayne Crofton Alexandrite ESS 2
17 Leathart Molvine Zoe Whippet 2
17 Long Arroline Utopia CKCS 2
17 Long Arroline Pheonix CKCS 2
17 Thompson Jetsway Bollinger Bedlington 2
17 Bales Kenquire Starboard Trim Whippet 2
26 Bellamy Kandalama Royale Whippet 1
26 Dreweh Mesrak Blooming Marvallus St Brenard 1
26 Garside Mistyholly Secret Affair Australian Shepherd 1
26 Guvercin Glebeheath Jazmin CKCS 1
26 Moss & Clarke Kopykats Special Agent JW Min Schnauzer 1
26 Palmer Dykere Luster Lady Cocker Spaniel 1
26 Rysnik Snowiecott inspiration Golden Retriever 1
26 Scales Rubratinneh Tecumseh Irish Setter 1
26 Stirk Ravensett Suzannah via Grakar English Setter 1

Top

 

 

 

 

Last updated 19 May 2017. Swindon & DCS, 2005-2013