Swindon & District Canine Society

 

Home  |  About  |  Committee  |  Training  I  Shows  I  Matches  |  Find Us  |  Contact Us 

 

Match Results 2017

2016 Points Winner

December 2016 Match

February 2017 Match

April 2017 Match

May 2017 Match

October 2017 Match

November 2017 Match

Leader Board

Top

The 2016 Top Dog Award was won by Sue Gregg's Gordon Setter - Laurelhach Yarra

 

 

 

Laurelhach Yarra

 

December 2016 Match Results:

December 2016 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Glasspool Bonny & Clyde's This Boy for Gildenmede Bearded Collie
Res Best In Match Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet
Best Puppy Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet
Best Loser Gregg Laurelhach Yarra Gordon Setter

Top

February 2017 Match Results:

February 2017 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Stirk Mariglen Night and Day English Setter
Res Best In Match Dearlove Margobull Miss Dior Cherie for Rydarlow Bulldog
Best Puppy Stirk Mariglen Night and Day English Setter
Best Loser Cole Myntie Deep Secret Boxer

April 2017 Match Results:

April 2017 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet
Res Best In Match Stirk Mariglen Night and Day English Setter
Best Puppy Stirk Mariglen Night and Day English Setter
Best Loser Ross Erjon Elegant Annie at Samshernik Rough Collie

Top

May 2017 Match Results:

May 2017 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Stirk Mariglen Night and Day English Setter
Res Best In Match Fry Stormerick Ammeretti at Gablecross Golden Retriever
Best Puppy Guvercin Baillieswick Glengyle at Glebeheath Border Terrier
Best Loser Long Arroline Uphoria CKCS

October 2017 Match Results:

October 2017 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Glasspool Bradibas Brilliant English Muffin for Gildenmede Bearded Collie
Res Best In Match Stirk Mariglen Night and Day English Setter
Best Puppy Glasspool Bradibas Brilliant English Muffin for Gildenmede Bearded Collie
Best Loser Dearlove Lumbuse Mr Douglas Home for Rydarlow Bulldog

Top

November 2017 Match Results:

November 2017 Winners

 

 
   
Best In Match Taylor Cublilngton Lord Baroque Cocker Spaniel
Res Best In Match Glasspool Bradibas Brilliant English Muffin for Gildenmede Bearded Collie
Best Puppy Taylor Cublilngton Lord Baroque Cocker Spaniel
Best Loser Mooney Challowmoon Noah Brittany Spaniel

Top

2017 Leader Board

Pos

Owner

Dog

Breed

TOTAL

1 Stirk Mariglen Night and Day over Grakar English Setter 37
2 Glasspool Bradibas Brilliant English Muffin for Gildenmede Bearded Collie 17
3 Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet 16
4 Leathart Ringmore Galatea Whippet 15
5 Gregg Laurelhach Yarra Gordon Setter 12
6 Taylor Cublington Lord Baroque Cocker Spaniel 11
6 Fry Stormeric Ameretti at Gablecross Golden Retriever 11
8 Glasspool Bonny & Clyde's This Boy for Gildenmede Bearded Collie 10
9 Dearlove Margobull Miss Dior Cherie for Rydarlow Bulldog 7
9 Guvercin Baillieswells Glengyle at Glebeheath Border Terrier 7
9 Dearlove Lumbuse Mr Douglas Home for Rydarlow Bulldog 7
9 Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Day Lily Whippet 7
13 Ross Erjon Elegant Annie at Samshernik Rough Collie 6
14 Mack Py's Emilio Italian Greyhound 5
15 Coleman Lady Islay Lairdstom French Bulldog 4
15 Rice Tollerice Daneyko NSDTR 4
15 Roberts Legends De Retz Eurasier 4
18 Bird Cullumbern Roman Toga with Millermead Bernese Mountain Dog 3
18 Cole Myntie Deep Secret Boxer 3
18 Coull Vardenais C'Est Vrai Min Pin 3
18 Long Arroline Uphoria CKCS 3
18 Mooney Challowmoon Noah Brittany Spaniel 3
23 Cooper & Duncan Pavoskas Britti Bandiittt Finnish Laphund 2
23 Cooper & Smith Pavoskas Aly Ahti Finnish Laphund 2
23 Dearlove Ragmarte Lilly of the Valley for Rydarlow Bulldog 2
23 Hayne Crofton Alexandrite ESS 2
23 Hoza Lairdstom Tobermory Son French Bulldog 2
23 Leathart Molvine Zoe Whippet 2
23 Long Arroline Utopia CKCS 2
23 Long Arroline Pheonix CKCS 2
23 Rutherford Kincsem Sariska Hungarian Vizla 2
23 Thompson Jetsway Bollinger Bedlington 2
23 Bales Kenquire Starboard Trim Whippet 2
23 Roberts Lemaroyale Madam Molly Eurasier 2
23 Scales Rubratinneh Tecumseh Irish Setter 2

Top

 

 

 

 

Last updated 20 November 2017. Swindon & DCS, 2005-2017