Swindon & District Canine Society

 

Home  |  About  |  Committee  |  Training  I  Shows  I  Matches  |  Find Us  |  Contact Us 

 

Match Results 2016

2015 Points Winner

December 2015 Match

February 2016 Match

April 2016 Match

May 2016 Match

June 2016 Match

September 2016 Match

October 2016 Match

November 2016 Match

Leader Board

Top

The 2014 Top Dog Award was won by Leathart & Skelley's Whippet - Ringmore Day Lily

 

 

 

Ringmore Day Lily

 

December 2015 Match Results:

December 2015 Match Winner

Leathart & Skelley's Whippet - Ringmore Day Lily

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Day Lily Whippet
Res Best In Match Stirk Pharises Keep A Secret for Grakar Irish Water Spaniel
Best Puppy Stirk Pharises Keep A Secret for Grakar Irish Water Spaniel
Best Loser Rice Tollerice Chase NSDTR

Top

February 2016 Match Results:

February 2016 Match Winner

Leathart & Skelley's Whippet - Ringmore Day Lily

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Day Lily Whippet
Res Best In Match Bedford Mileoak Fire Marango Newfoundland
Best Puppy Fry Stormeric Ameretti Golden Retriever
Best Loser Dearlove Ragmarte Lilly of the Valley Bulldog

Top

April 2016 Match Results:

April 2016 Match Winner

Leathart & Skelley's Whippet - Ringmore Dalrymple

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet
Res Best In Match Gregg Laurelhatch Yarra Gordon Setter
Best Puppy Moss & Clarke Kopykats Special Agent Min Schnauzer
Best Loser Moss & Clarke Kopykats Special Agent Min Schnauzer

Top

May 2016 Match Results:

May 2016 Match Winner

Hunt's Smooth Dachshund - Lauralee Miss Marple at Carpaccio

 

 
   
Best In Match Hunt Lauralee Miss Marple at Carpaccio Smooth Dachshund
Res Best In Match Guvercin Glebeheath Giggle Border Terrier
Best Puppy Hunt Lauralee Miss Marple at Carpaccio Smooth Dachshund
Best Loser Moss & Clarke Kopykats Special Agent Min Schnauzer

Top

June 2016 Match Results:

June 2016 Match Winner

Moss & Clarke's Min Schnauzer - Kopykats Special Agent

 

 
   
Best In Match Moss & Clarke Kopykats Special Agent Min Schnauzer
Res Best In Match Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet
Best Puppy Moss & Clarke Kopykats Special Agent Min Schnauzer
Best Loser Fry Stormeric Ameretti at Gablecross Golden Retriever

Top

September 2016 Match Results:

 

September 2016 Match Winner

Fry's Golden Retriever - Stormeric Ameretti at Gablecross

 

 
   
Best In Match Fry Stormeric Ameretti at Gablecross Golden Retriever
Res Best In Match Gregg Laurelhach Yarra Gordon Setter
Best Puppy Fry Stormeric Ameretti at Gablecross Golden Retriever
Best Loser Gregg Laurelhach Yarra Gordon Setter

Top

October 2016 Match Results:

October 2016 Match Winner

Gregg's Gordon Setter - Laurelhach Yarra

 

 
   
Best In Match Gregg Laurelhach Yarra Gordon Setter
Res Best In Match Morgan-Hayes Xenindica Future Treasure Boxer
Best Puppy Pirett Combleywood Hey Jude American Cocker
Best Loser Pirett Combleywood Hey Jude American Cocker

Top

November 2016 Match Results:

November 2016 Winners

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Moss & Clarke Kopykats Special Agent Min Schnauzer
Res Best In Match Glasspool Bonny & Clyde's This Boy for Gildenmede Bearded Collie
Best Puppy Dearlove Margobull Miss Dior Cherie for Ryjarlow Bulldog
Best Loser Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Day Lily Whippet

Top

2016 Leader Board

Pos

Owner

Dog

Breed

TOTAL

1 Gregg Laurelhach Yarra Gordon Setter 32
2 Moss & Clarke Kopykats Special Agent Min Schnauzer 28
3 Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Day Lily Whippet  23
4 Leathart & Skelley Ringmore Dalrymple Whippet  20
5 Fry Stormeric Ameretti at Gablecross Golden Retriever 17
6 Morgan-Hayes Xenindica Future Treasure Boxer 15
7 Bellamy Kandalama Royale Whippet  12
8 Hunt Lauralee Miss Marple at Carpaccio Sm Dachshund 10
8 Stirk Pharises Keep A Secret For Grakar Irish Water Spaniel 10
10 Glasspool Bonny & Clyde's This Boy for Gildenmede Bearded Collie 7
10 Guvercin Glebeheath Giggle Border Terrier 7
10 Dearlove Margobull Miss Dior Cherie for Ryjarlow Bulldog 7
10 Stirk Mariglen Perfect Day for Grakar English Setter 7
14 Dearlove Ragmarte Lilly of the Valley Bulldog 6
15 Pirett Comnleywood Hey Jude Am Cocker 5
15 Stirk Twyline Truly Skysablaze over Grakar English Setter 5
17 Guvercin Verhayan Foxx at Glebeheath CKCS 4
18 Vojtiskova Cassiopeia Maro Miniature Poodle 3
18 Bolt & Rowledge Gemmont Secretariat by Fakenham Dalmatian 3
18 Rice Tollerice Chase NSDTR 3
18 Adams Angelholm's Figaro Min Wire Dachshund 3
18 Leathart Molvine Zoe Whippet  3
18 Ademoye-Keye Parisland Tiddle Tot Sm Chihuahua 3
18 Chilton Beckandfern Mr Perfect Pomeranian 3
25 Baker Clarmers Ruby Red German Spitz Klein 2
25 Newton Cuffutess Quick on the Draw Golden Retriever 2
25 Bell  Geenawell Black Knight Am Cocker 2
25 Bedford Mileoak Fire Marango Newfoundland 2
25 Chilton Pomhauens Oh Simply Charming Pomeranian 2
25 Ross Rahlissa Fairytale at Samshernik Rough Collie 2
25 Eyles Vardenais C'Est Moi Min Pin 2
25 Rust Jotars Moon Spritzer Rough Collie 2
25 Read Roxambor Space Invader Border Terrier 2

Top

 

 

 

 

Last updated 12 November 2016. Swindon & DCS, 2005-2013