Swindon & District Canine Society

 

Home  |  About  |  Committee  |  Training  |   Shows  |   Matches  |  Find Us  |  Contact Us 

 

Match Results 2012

2011 Points Winner

December 2011 Match

February 2012 Match

April 2012 Match

May 2012 Match

June 2012 Match

July 2012 Match

August 2012 Match

September 2012 Match

October 2012 Match

November 2012 Match

Leader Board

Top

Because of the reduced number of matches in 2011, the Match of the Year was not held.

The 2011 Points Winner was Harding-Waite & Waite's Whippet - Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth

Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth

December 2011 Match Results:

December 2010 Match Winner

Harding-Waite & Waite's Whippet
Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Harding-Waite & Waite Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth Whippet
Res Best in Match Harding-Waite & Waite Marleben Myracle Maker from Caderleth Whippet
Best Puppy Guvercin's Glebeheath Godber Border Terrier
Best 1st Round Loser Leathart Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet

Top

February 2012 Match Results:

February 2012 Match Winner

Calverley's Flatcoat Retriever - Gwenadillo Loch Nell

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Calverley Gwenadillo Loch Nell Flatcoat Retriever
Res Best in Match Leathart Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet
Best Puppy Calverley Gwenadillo Loch Nell Flatcoat Retriever
Best 1st Round Loser Skelley Infamous Cornelius of Ringmore (Imp Fin) Whippet

Top

April 2012 Match Results:

April 2012 Match Winner

Guvercin's Border Terrier - Dandyhow Jumping Jack Flash at Glebeheath JW

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Guvercin Dandyhow Jumping Jack Flash at Glebeheath JW Border Terrier
Res Best in Match Leathart Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet
Best Puppy Rice Tollerice Aiva Zoff NSDT Retriever
Best 1st Round Loser Rice Tollerice Aiva Zoff NSDT Retriever

Top

May 2012 Match Results:

May 2012 Match Winner

Guvercin's Border Terrier - Dandyhow Jumping Jack Flash at Glebeheath JW

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Guvercin Dandyhow Jumping Jack Flash at Glebeheath JW Border Terrier
Res Best in Match Coull Vardenais Snow Fairy Min Pin
Best Puppy Coull Vardenais Snow Fairy Min Pin
Best 1st Round Loser Gruszka Samphrey Bitta Sweet Shetland Sheepdog

Top

June 2012 Match Results:

June 2012 Match Winner

Leathart's Whippet - Ringmore Fair Rosamund

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Leathart Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet
Res Best in Match Wood Gablecross Sorcerers Son of Gydewood Golden Retriever
Best Puppy Coull Vardenais Snow Fairy Min Pin
Best 1st Round Loser Davis Threemoons Shooting Star Pharoah Hound

Top

July 2012 Match Results:

July 2012 Match Winner

Garside's Chow Chow - Mistyholly Frankel

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Garside Mistyholly Frankel Chow Chow
Res Best in Match Hudson Milwyr Colour of Magic Maremma Sheepdog
Best Puppy Hudson Milwyr Colour of Magic Maremma Sheepdog
Best 1st Round Loser Leathart Ringmore Cut Glass Whippet

Top

August 2012 Match Results:

August 2012 Match Winner

Rice's NSDTR - Tollerice Aiva Zoff

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Rice Tollerice Aiva Zoff NSDTR
Res Best in Match Davis Threemoons Shooting Star Pharaoh Hound
Best Puppy Rice Tollerice Aiva Zoff NSDTR
Best 1st Round Loser Hudson Milwyr Colour of Magic Maremma Sheepdog

September 2012 Match Results:

September 2012 Match Winner

Stirk's English Setter - Ravensett Suzannah via Grakar

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Stirk Ravensett Suzannah via Grakar English Setter
Res Best in Match Jenkins & Willson Candace Sunbeam avec Tuileries Swedish Vallhund
Best Puppy Stirk Ravensett Suzannah via Grakar English Setter
Best 1st Round Loser Leathart Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet

October 2012 Match Results:

October 2012 Match Winner

Stirk's English Setter - Ravensett Diamond Romance with Grakar

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Stirk Ravensett Diamond Romance with Grakar English Setter
Res Best in Match Hunt Carpaccio Cognac Diamond Std Smooth Dachshund
Best Puppy Hunt Carpaccio Cognac Diamond Std Smooth Dachshund
Best 1st Round Loser Davis Threemoons Shooting Star Pharoah Hound

November 2012 Match Results:

November 2012 Match Winner

Stangroom's Pointer - Lappakia Wannabe-a-Lay-Dee

 

 
   
Best In Match Stangroom Lappakia Wannabe-a-Lay-Dee Pointer
Res Best in Match Leathart Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet
Best Puppy Stirk Ravensett Suzannah via Grakar English Setter
Best 1st Round Loser Davis Threemoons Shooting Star Pharoah Hound

Top

2012 Leader Board

Pos

Owner

Dog

Breed

TOTAL

1 Leathart Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet  41
2 Davis Threemoons Shooting Star Pharaoh Hound 18
2 Hudson Milwyr Colour of Magic Maremma 18
4 Guvercin Dandyhow Jumping Jack at Glebeheath Border Terrier 17
5 Rice Tollerice Aiva Zoff NSDTR 16
5 Wood Gablecross Sorcerers Son of Gydewood Golden Ret 16
7 Stirk Ravensett Suzannah via Grakar Eng Setter 15
8 Jenkins & Willson Candace Sunbeam avec Tuileries Swedish Vallhund 14
9 Harding-Waite & Waite Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth Whippet  12
9 Watts Inbajsha's Anuli of Serengepity Rhod Ridgeback 12
11 Calverley Gwedadillo Loch Nell Flatcoat 11
11 Coull Vardenais Snow Fairy Min Pin  11
11 Hunt Carpaccio Cognac Diamond St Smooth Dachs 11
14 Harding-Waite & Waite Marleben Myracle Maker for Caderleth Whippet  10
14 Leathart Ringmore Cut Glass Whippet  10
16 Stangroom Lappakia Wannabe-a-Lay-Dee Pointer 9
16 Garside Mistyholly Frankle Chow 9
18 Stirk Ravensett Diamond Romance with Grakar Eng Setter 8
19 Guvercin Glebeheath Godber Border Terrier 6
19 Skelley Infamous Cornelius of Ringmore (Imp Fin) Whippet  6
19 Stevens Sunzo Step By Step Cocker Spaniel 6
19 Leathart Ringmore Danny Deever Whippet  6
23 Gruszka Samphrey Bitta Sweet Sheltie 5
24 Coull Vardenais Snow Patrol Min Pin  4
24 McCaffery Teazelillys Nobody's Fool at Corinrose Cocker Spaniel 4
26 Jackson-Haines Leighsholm Little Beeper Golden Ret 3
26 Stirk Ravensett Royal Diamond for Grakar Eng Setter 3

Top

 

 

 

 

Last updated 02 January 2013. Swindon & DCS, 2005-2013