Swindon & District Canine Society

 

Home  |  About  |  Committee  |  Training  |   Shows  |   Matches  |  Find Us  |  Contact Us 

 

Match Results 2011

 

2010 Match of the Year

2010 Points Winner

December 2010 Match

January 2011 Match

February 2011 Match

April 2011 Match

May 2011 Match

June 2011 Match

September 2011 Match

October 2011 Match

November 2011 Match

Leader Board

Top

The Society held its annual Dog of the Year competition on 2 December 2010.

The 2010 Match of the Year winner was Jenkins & Willsonís Swedish Valhund - Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileres

The Reserve Best in Match was Leathartís Whippet Ė Ringmore Cut Glass

 

Jenkins & Willson's Swedish Vallhund - Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileres

Top

The 2010 Points Winner was Fry's Golden Retriever - Wilgem Tiger Lily

 

Wilgem Tiger Lily

December 2010 Match Results:

December 2010 Match Winner

J Guvercin's Border Terrier - Glebeheath Jimmy Riddle

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Guvercin's Glebeheath Jimmy Riddle Border Terrier
Res Best in Match Leathart's Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet
Best Puppy Guvercin's Glebeheath Jimmy Riddle Border Terrier
Best 1st Round Loser Leathart & Russell's Ringmore Danny Deever Whippet

Top

January 2011 Match Results:

January 2011 Match Winner

R & E Watts's Rhodesian Ridgeback - Inbajsha's Anuli

 

 
   
Best In Match Watts's Inbajsha's Anuli Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Best in Match Guvercin's Glebeheath Miss Mayhem Border Terrier
Best Puppy Guvercin's Glebeheath Miss Mayhem Border Terrier
Best 1st Round Loser Harding's Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth Whippet

Top

February 2011 Match Results:

February 2011 Match Winner

S & S Bowden's Golden Retriever - Bryngold Jaguar at Panodia

 

 
   
Best In Match Bowden's Bryngold Jaguar at Panodia Golden Retriever
Res Best in Match New's Plushcourt Blue Reef Border Terrier
Best Puppy Garside's Micketilla Megan at Mistymolly Chow Chow
Best 1st Round Loser Watts's Inbajsha's Anuli Rhodesian Ridgeback

Top

April 2011 Match Results:

April 2011 Match Winner

Eyles & Tubby's GSD Fayrelander Xpect A Riot

 

 
   
Best In Match Eyles & Tubby's Fayrelander Xpect A Riot GSD
Res Best in Match New's Plushcourt Rapture Border Terrier
Best Puppy Harding's Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth Whippet
Best 1st Round Loser Jenkins & WillsonísCandace Moonbeam avec Tuileres Swedish Valhund

Top

May 2011 Match Results:

May 2011 Match Winner

R Harding's Whippet Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth

 

 
   
Best In Match Harding's Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth Whippet
Res Best in Match Leathart's Ringmore Danny Deever Whippet
Best Puppy Harding's Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth Whippet
Best 1st Round Loser Watts's Inbajsha's Anuli Rhodesian Ridgeback

Top

June 2011 Match Results:

June 2011 Match Winner

R Harding's Whippet Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth

 

 
   
Best In Match Harding's Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth Whippet
Res Best in Match Jenkins & Willsonís Candace Sunbeam avec Tuileres Swedish Vallhund
Best Puppy New's Plushcourt Rapture Border Terrier
Best 1st Round Loser Stevens's Sunzo Step By Step Cocker Spaniel

Top

September 2011 Match Results:

September 2011 Match Winner

R & E Watts's Rhodesian Ridgeback - Inbajsha's Anuli

 

 
   
Best In Match Watts's Inbajsha's Anuli Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Best in Match Leathart's Ringmore Danny Deever Whippet
Best Puppy Guvercin's Dandyhow Jumping Jack at Glebeheath Border Terrier
Best 1st Round Loser Guvercin's Dandyhow Jumping Jack at Glebeheath Border Terrier

Top

October 2011 Match Results:

October 2011 Match Winner

S Bolt's Dalmatian - Boutenaux Gallathea at Gemmont

 

 
   
Best In Match Bolt's Boutenaux Gallathea at Gemmont Dalmatian
Res Best in Match Petrie's Bilnetts Diamond Geeza GSD
Best Puppy Stevens's Sunzo Step by Step Cocker
Best 1st Round Loser Bolt's Fakenham Ferrero Rocher Dalmatian

November 2011 Match Results:

November 2011 Match Winner

R Harding's Whippet Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth

 

 
   
Best In Match Harding's Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth Whippet
Res Best in Match Bolt's Fakenham Ferrero Rocher Dalmatian
Best Puppy Stevens's Sunzo Step by Step Cocker
Best 1st Round Loser McCaffery's Teazellily's Nobody's Fool at Corinrose Cocker

Top

2011 Leader Board

Pos

Owner

Dog

Breed

TOTAL

1 Harding Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth Whippet  41
2 Watts Inbajsha's Anuli Rhod Ridgeback 32
3 Leathart Ringmore Danny Deever Whippet  26
4 Leathart Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet  19
5 New Plushcourt Rapture Border Terrier 17
6 New Plushcourt Blue Reef Border Terrier 14
7 Leathart Ringmore Cut Glass Whippet  14
8 Stevens Sunzo Step By Step Cocker Spaniel 12
9 Eyles & Tubby Fayrelander Xpect A Riot GSD 11
10 Guvercin Glebeheath Jimmy Riddle Border Terrier 10
11 Bolt Boutenaux Gallathea at Gemmont Dalmatian 9
11 Bowden Bryngold Jaguar at Panodia G Ret 9
11 Bolt Fakenham Ferrero Rocher Dalmatian 9
11 Guvercin Glebeheath Miss Mayhem Border Terrier 9
11 Elmer Adolphustown Butternut Hung Vizla 9
16 Jenkins & Willson Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileries Swedish Vallhund 8
16 Jenkins & Willson Gamesika Islay avec Tuileries Hung Vizla 8
16 Harding Marleben Myracle Maker for Caderleth Whippet  8
19 Petrie Bilnetts Diamond Geeza GSD 7
19 Guvercin Dandyhow Jumping Jack at Glebeheath Border Terrier 7
19 Jenkins & Willson Candace Sunbeam avec Tuileries Swedish Vallhund 7
22 McCaffery Teazelillys Nobody's Fool at Corinrose Cocker Spaniel 6
22 Wood Gablecross Sorcerers Son of Gydewood G Ret 6
22 New Flaxen King Otto G Ret 6

Top

 

 

Last updated 02 January 2013. © Swindon & DCS, 2005-2013