Swindon & District Canine Society

 

Home  |  About  |  Committee  |  Training  |   Shows  |   Matches  |  Find Us  |  Contact Us 

 

Match Results 2010

2009 Match of the Year

2009 Points Winner

January 2010 Match

February 2010 Match

April 2010 Match

May 2010 Match

June 2010 Match

July 2010 Match

August 2010 Match

September 2010 Match

October 2010 Match

November 2010 Match

December 2010 Match

2010 Leader Board

2010 Match of the Year

2010 Points Winner

Top

The Society held its annual Dog of the Year competition at Cricklade on 4 February 2010.

The 2009 Match of the Year winner was Fry's Golden Retriever - Wilgem Tiger Lily

 

Wilgem Tiger Lily

Top

The 2009 Points Winner was Stirk's English Setter - Ravensett Diamond Romance with Grakar


 

Ravensett Diamond Romance with Grakar

Top

January 2010 Match Results:

January 2010 Match Winner

K Fry's Golden Retriever - Wilgem Tiger Lily

 

 
   
Best In Match Fry's Wilgem Tiger Lily Golden Retriever
Res Best in Match Leathart & Russell's Ringmore Danny Deever Whippet
Best Puppy Stirk's Malanis Tia at Grakar Irish Water Spaniel
Best 1st Round Loser Stirk's Malanis Tia at Grakar Irish Water Spaniel

Top

February 2010 Match Results:

February 2010 Match Winner

B & C Stangroom's Pointer - Lappakia Dune Song

 

 
   
Best In Match Stangroom's Lappakia Dune Song Pointer
Res Best in Match Coull's Vardenais Just A Thought Min Pin
Best Puppy Guvercin's Achnagairn Code Name Glebeheath Border Terrier
Best 1st Round Loser Adams's Angelholm's Figaro Min Wire Dachshund

Top

April 2010 Match Results:

April 2010 Match Winner

K Fry's Golden Retriever - Wilgem Tiger Lily

 

 
   
Best In Match Fry's Wilgem Tiger Lily Golden Retriever
Res Best in Match Guvercin's Glebeheath Stan the Man Border Terrier
Best Puppy Carter's Chloeanco Hunni Dream SCWT
Best 1st Round Loser Carter's Chloeanco Hunni Dream SCWT

May 2010 Match Results:

May 2010 Match Winner

Jenkins & Willson's Swedish Vallhund - Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileres

 

 
   
Best In Match Jenkins & Willson's Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileres Swedish Vallhund
Res Best in Match Eyles & Tubby's Fayelander Xpect a Riot GSD
Best Puppy Eyles & Tubby's Fayelander Xpect a Riot GSD
Best 1st Round Loser Rice's Erikachen Feidhelm NSDTR

Top

June 2010 Match Results:

June 2010 Match Winner

Jenkins & Willson's Swedish Vallhund - Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileres

 

 
   
Best In Match Jenkins & Willson's Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileres Swedish Vallhund
Res Best in Match Fry's Wilgem Tiger Lily Golden Retriever
Best Puppy Stirk's Ravensett Royal Diamond for Grakar English Setter
Best 1st Round Loser Stirk's Ravensett Royal Diamond for Grakar English Setter

June 2010 Match Results:

July 2010 Match Winner

Leathart's Whippet - Ringmore Danny Deever

 

 
   
Best In Match Leathart's Ringmore Danny Deever Whippet
Res Best in Match Fry's Wilgem Tiger Lily Golden Retriever
Best Puppy Shapland's Deracor Dream of Fortune Cocker Spaniel
Best 1st Round Loser Stangroom's Lappakia Oasis Dream Pointer

Top

August 2010 Match Results:

August 2010 Match Winner

K Fry's Golden Retriever - Wilgem Tiger Lily

 

 
   
Best In Match Fry's Wilgem Tiger Lily Golden Retriever
Res Best in Match Leathart's Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet
Best Puppy Shapland's Deracor Dream of Fortune Cocker Spaniel
Best 1st Round Loser A Skelley's Infamous Cornelius of Ringmore (Imp Fin) Whippet

Top

September 2010 Match Results:

September 2010 Match Winner

C Stangroom's Pointer - Medogold Wannabeposh for Lappakia

 

 
   
Best In Match Stangroom's Medogold Wannabeposh for Lappakia Pointer
Res Best in Match Fry's Wilgem Tiger Lily Golden Retriever
Best Puppy    
Best 1st Round Loser Leathart's Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet

Top

October 2010 Match Results:

October 2010 Match Winner

Shapland's Cocker Spaniel - Deracor Dream of Fortune

 

 
   
Best In Match Shapland's Deracor Dream of Fortune Cocker Spaniel
Res Best in Match Stangroom's Lappakia Dune Song Pointer
Best Puppy Shapland's Deracor Dream of Fortune Cocker Spaniel
Best 1st Round Loser Stangroom's Lappakia Oasis Dream Pointer

Top

November 2010 Match Results:

November 2010 Match Winner

Jenkins & Willson's Swedish Vallhund - Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileres

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Jenkins & Willson's Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileres Swedish Vallhund
Res Best in Match Stangroom's Lappakia Oasis Dream Pointer
Best Puppy Guvercin's Glebeheath Jimmy Riddle Border Terrier
Best 1st Round Loser Stangroom's Janeryl's Desert Flower at Lappakia Pointer

Top

December 2010 Match Results:

December 2010 Match Winner

J Guvercin's Border Terrier - Glebeheath Jimmy Riddle

 

 

 
   
Best In Match Guvercin's Glebeheath Jimmy Riddle Border Terrier
Res Best in Match Leathart's Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet
Best Puppy Guvercin's Glebeheath Jimmy Riddle Border Terrier
Best 1st Round Loser Leathart & Russell's Ringmore Danny Deever Whippet

Top

The Society held its annual Dog of the Year competition on 2 December 2010.

The 2010 Match of the Year winner was Jenkins & Willsonís Swedish Valhund - Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileres

The Reserve Best in Match was Leathartís Whippet Ė Ringmore Cut Glass

 

Jenkins & Willson's Swedish Vallhund - Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileres

Top

The 2010 Points Winner was Fry's Golden Retriever - Wilgem Tiger Lily

 

Wilgem Tiger Lily

2010 Leader Board

Pos

Owner

Dog

Breed

TOTAL

1 Fry Wilgem Tiger Lily of Gablecross G Ret 48
2 Jenkins & Willson Candace Moonbeam avec Tuileres Swedish Vallhund 36
3 Leathart & Russell Ringmore Danny Deever Whippet 27
3 Stangroom Lappakia Dune Song Pointer 27
5 Leathart Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet 23
6 Shapland Deracor Dream of Fortune Cocker 21
7 Stangroom Lappakia Oasis Dream Pointer 20
8 Eyles & Tubby Fayrelander Xpect a Riot GSD 17
9 Stangroom Medogold Wannabeposh for Lappakia Pointer 16
10 Stirk & Littlechild Ravensett Royal Diamond for Grakar Eng Setter 12
11 Skelley Infamous Cornelius of Ringmore (Imp Fin) Whippet 11
11 Rice Erikachen Feidhelm at Tollerice NSDTR 11
13 Stirk Malanis Tia at Grakar Ir Water Span 9
14 Coull Vardenais Just A Thought Min Pin 8
15 Miles Ringmore Fancy Free Whippet 8
16 Carter Chloeanco Hunni Dream SCWT 7
16 Guvercin Glebeheath Stan the Man Border Terrier 7
18 Adams Angelholm's Figaro Min Wire Dachs 6
18 Guvercin Achnagairn Code Name Glebeheath Border Terrier 6
18 Rice Foxdown Brodeur at Tollerice NSDTR 6
21 Judge & Eyles Plushcourt Gazelle Port Podengo 5
21 Harding Highnote Royal Impression Whippet 5
21 Leathart Ringmore Cut Glass Whippet 5
24 Smith Sleepyhollow Oberto Jap Chin 4
24 Waite Figheldean Heaven Can Wait ShCM Min Schnauzer 4
24 Bowden & Bowden Catcombe Coralee at Panodia G Ret 4
24 Petrie Bilnetts Diamond Rio GSD 4
24 Stangroom Janeryl's Desert Flower at Lappakia Pointer 4

Top

 

 

 

Last updated 02 January 2013. © Swindon & DCS, 2005-2013