Swindon & District Canine Society

 

Home  |  About  |  Committee  |  Training  |   Shows  |   Matches  |  Find Us  |  Contact Us 

 

Match Results 2009

2008 Match of the Year

2008 Points Winner

January 2009 Match

April 2009 Match

May 2009 Match

June 2009 Match

July 2009 Match

August 2009 Match

September 2009 Match

October 2009 Match

November 2009 Match

December 2009 Match

2009 Leader Board

Top

The Society held its annual Dog of the Year competition at on 2 April 2009.

The 2008 Match of the Year winner was B Bellamy's Whippet, Palmik Midnight Express

Reserve was S Bowden's Tibetan Terrier, Araki Strike A Pose

Palmik Midnight Express

Top

The 2008 Points Winner was L Morris's Rottweiler, Kederay Coco Chanel

Kederay Coco Chanel

Top

January 2009 Match Results:

January 2008 Match Winner

S Bowden's Tibetan Terrier - Araki Strike A Pose

 

 
Best In Match Bowden's Araki Strike A Pose Tibetan Terrier
Res Best in Match Leathart & Russell's Ringmore Steady the Buffs Whippet
Best Puppy Hunt's Lauralee Living Daylights at Carpaccio Smooth Dachshund
Best 1st Round Loser Petrie's Chalksville Burning Flame for Bilnetts GSD

Top

April 2009 Match Results:

April 2009 Match Winner

J Goodridge's Cardigan Corgi - Russfield Ruff 'n Tuff

   
Best In Match Goodridge's Russfield Ruff 'n Tuff Cardigan Corgi
Res Best in Match Westron's New Fragrance Do Vale Carvoeiro at Aurichalcum (Imp) Pointer
Best Puppy Jay's Trekhill Piccallilli Cairn
Best 1st Round Loser Bowden's Bryngold Jaguar At Panodia Golden Retriever

Top

May 2009 Match Results:

May 2009 Match Winner

C Stangroom's Pointer

Medogold Wannabeposh for Lappakia

   
Best In Match Stangroom's Medogold Wannabeposh for Lappakia Pointer
Res Best in Match Stirk's Ravensett Diamond Romance at Grakar English Setter
Best Puppy Stirk's Ravensett Diamond Romance at Grakar English Setter
Best 1st Round Loser Watt's Sherifs Ruby Tuesday Airedale

Top

June 2009 Match Results:

June 2009 Match Winner

C Stangroom's Pointer

Janeryls Desert Flower at Lappakia

   
Best In Match Stangroom's Janeryls Desert Flower at Lappakia Pointer
Res Best in Match Watt's Sherifs Ruby Tuesday Airedale
Best Puppy Fry's Wilgem Tiger Lily Golden Retriever
Best 1st Round Loser Smith's Dobunni Revolution Mastiff

Top

July 2008 Match Results:

July 2008 Match Winner

K Watt's Airedale - Sherifs Ruby Tuesday

   
Best In Match Watt's Sherifs Ruby Tuesday Airedale
Res Best in Match Stirk's Ravensett Diamond Romance at Grakar English Setter
Best Puppy Fry's Wilgem Tiger Lily Golden Retriever
Best 1st Round Loser Rice's Foxdown Brodeur NSDTR

Top

August 2009 Match Results:

August 2009 Match Winner

C Stangroom's Pointer

Medogold Wannabeposh for Lappakia

   
Best In Match Stangroom's Medogold Wannabeposh for Lappakia Pointer
Res Best in Match Guvercin's Glebeheath Stan the Man Border Terrier
Best Puppy Guvercin's Glebeheath Stan the Man Border Terrier
Best 1st Round Loser Matthews's Domewood Nice 'n' Naughty Basenji

Top

September 2009 Match Results:

September 2009 Match Winner

J Goodridge's Cardigan Corgi - Russfield Ruff 'n Tuff

 

 
Best In Match Goodridge's Russfield Ruff 'n Tuff Cardigan Corgi
Res Best in Match Strangroom's Medogold Wannabeposh for Lappakia Pointer
Best Puppy Leathart's Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet
Best 1st Round Loser Goodridge's Thamesmere Plum Choice for Russfield Cardigan Corgi

Top

October 2009 Match Results:

October 2009 Match Winner

G, K & Z Stirk's English Setter

Ravensett Diamond Romance at Grakar

 

 
Best In Match Stirk's Ravensett Diamond Romance at Grakar English Setter
Res Best in Match Strangroom's Medogold Wannabeposh for Lappakia Pointer
Best Puppy Fry's Wilgem Tiger Lily Golden Retriever
Best 1st Round Loser Fry's Wilgem Tiger Lily Golden Retriever

Top

November 2009 Match Results:

November 2009 Match Winner

V Leathart's Whippet - Ringmore Fair Rosamund

   
Best In Match Leathart's Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet
Res Best in Match Carter's Chideanco Hunni Dream SCWT
Best Puppy Leathart's Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet
Best 1st Round Loser Fry's Wilgem Tiger Lily of Gablecross Golden Retriever

Top

December 2009 Match Results:

December 2009 Match Winner

Cindy Stangroom's Pointer - Lappakia Oasis Dream

   
Best In Match Stangroom's Lappakia Oasis Dream Pointer
Res Best in Match Stirk's Ravensett Diamond Romance at Grakar English Setter
Best Puppy Stirk's Irish Water Malanis Tia at Grakar Spaniel
Best 1st Round Loser Adams's Angelholm's Figaro Min Wire Dachshund

Top

2008 Leader Board

Pos

Owner

Dog

Breed

TOTAL

1 Stirk Ravensett Diamond Romance with Grakar Eng Setter 38
2 Stangroom Medogold Wannabeposh for Lappakia Pointer 37
3 Watt Sherifs Ruby Tuesday Airedale 26
4 Goodridge Russfield Ruff'n Tuff Card Corgi 25
5 Leathart Ringmore Fair Rosamund Whippet 22
6 Fry Wilgem Tiger Lily G Ret 22
7 Stangroom Lappakia Oasis Dream Pointer 22
8 Stangroom Janeryls Desert Flower at Lappakia Pointer 16
9 Rice Foxdown Brodeur NSDTR 11
10 Jenkins & Willson Candace Moonbeam Avec Tuileries Swedish Vallhund 9
11 Bowden Araki Strike A Pose Tib Terrier 8
11 Guvercin Glebeheath Stan the Man Border Terrier 8
13 Goodridge Thamesmere Plum Choice for Russfield Card Corgi 8
14 Judge & Eyles Hema Da Terra De Monitioto De Plushcourt Podengo 8
15 Leathart & Russell Ringmore Danny Deever Whippet 8
16 Westron New Fragrance Do Vale Carvoeiro at Aurichalcum (Imp) Pointer 7
17 Carter Childeanco Hunni Dream SCWT 7
18 Stirk Malanis Tia at Grakar Ir Water Span 7
19 Leathart & Russell Ringmore Steady the Buffs Whippet 6
20 Hunt Lauralee Miss Chokey Wokey at Carpaccio St Sm Dachs 6
21 Matthews Domewood Nice 'N' Naughty Basenji 6
22 Hunt Lauralee Living Daylights at Carpaccio St. Dachshund 5
22 Bird Shirdees Love Me Do BMD 5
22 Leathart Ringmore Cut Glass Whippet 5
22 Thompson Jetsway Absolut Bling Bedlington 5
26 Jenkins & Willson Candace Sunbeam Avec Tuileries Swedish Vallhund 5

Top

 

 

 

Last updated 02 January 2013. Swindon & DCS, 2005-2013